*cheers to su-yuen for the lovely banner/header!!*
Tuesday, May 08, 2007
Tagged Thingamaboby

Fairly interesting "tagged" thingy from Joy's blog, thought I'd do it since I'm on a roll!!  Feel free to do it too if you have nothing better to do with your time!!

PART 1 : ON THE OUTSIDE

Name : Faith-Ashleigh Wong

Date of birth : April 22nd, 1983

Current status : Very happily attached :)))

Eye color : Very dark brown

Hair color : I'm back to black - how boring :P

Right or left handed : Righty

Zodiac : Taurus


PART 2 : ON THE INSIDE

My heritage : Mostly Malaysian Chinese with a splash of Straits Chinese and a dash of Thai ;)

My fear : Heaps of things, I'm such a wuss!!  I'm afraid of frogs, rats, big lizards and the

dark to name a few!!  On a more serious note, I actually recently discovered I have a great fear of change :-S

My weakness : I care too much and I overthink things.

My perfect pizza : The Pepperoni pizza from Domino's is pretty damn perfect ^_^


PART 3 : YESTERDAY, TODAY AND TOMORROW

Your first thought waking up : Nope, I can't wake up just yet, sorry!!

Tomorrow : Lunch with Eddie at 1pm, two hours to kill on me own while he's at class, 4pm we'd go for coffee and maybe a bite to eat before work at 530pm - yes we're very boring people :P

Your bedtime : About 12ish

Most missed memory : Hanging out with Sam and the gang.  Even if it's just to the mamak in SS2, I miss that heaps


PART 4 : YOUR PICK

Pepsi or Coke : Coke, although I quite like Pepsi too.  I'm not a big fan of fizzy drinks
anyhoo

McD or Burger King : BK here, McD's in M'sia

Single or group dates : Single, definitely!!  I don't like to share :P

Adidas or Nike : Nike, for sure!!  I'm very mainstream, so sue me

Lipton Tea or Nestea : Nestea definitely!!

Chocolate or vanilla : Chocolate, no contest!!

Cappuccino or coffee : Ummm a Mocha :P


PART 5 : DO YOU...?

Smoke : Nope and have never tried either

Curse : Yes, like a sailor.  Especially when I'm drunk ;P


PART 6 : IN THE PAST MONTH, HAVE YOU...?

Drank alcohol : Hehe yes, at my birthday thing.  Got completely hammered but that's for another story...

Gone to the mall : Yup on the same day of my birthday thing to get my hair done ^_^

Been on stage : Nope, haven't in ages.  I really miss it actually

Eaten sushi : Prolly have, maybe once?  Don't eat sushi too often


PART 7 : WHAT WERE YOU DOING...?

1 minute ago : Texting Eddie ;)

1 hour ago : Updating my blog (yeah I know, finally!!)

4 1/2 hours ago : Having dinner

1 month ago : It was a Sunday so working, sadly

1 year ago : Who knows?!  I can barely remember stuff I did last week!!


PART 8 : FINISH THE SENTENCE

I love : Eddie :)

I feel : annoyed at Vodafone at the moment coz it's not sending my texts

I hate : societal pressure and change

I hide : my troubles with a cheery exterior

I miss : hanging out with Sam and the gang at our local haunts - good times, good times :)

I need : a plan for my life!!

Posted at 01:22 am by feistykitty

 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments





Previous Entry Home Next Entry


.::Faith-Ashleigh Wong™::.


"You remind me of a female Napolean, you're like a tiny commander!!" - Dallas
.::the LeaKy cauLdroN::.
   


Now playing

Avril Lavigne - My Happy Ending

Music from Music_MyAntiDrug


<< May 2007 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
Blogmates
Fave Haunts

Blogdrive